Budapest Hop on Hop off Bus

Budapest Hop on Hop off Bus
$31,67 $26,40
Order Now

Discover Budapest and all the wonderful highlights with the Hop on Hop off Bus!

Budapest is known as one of the most beautiful cities in Europe! The Hop on Hop off Bus, equipped with state-of-the-art audio systems, is the most comfortable way to discover all the highlights that Budapest has to offer. With your 48 hour ticket, you will be able to hop on and off the bus along the route of your choice. From Fisherman's Bastion to Margaret Island; St Stephen's Basilica to Heroes Square and the splendour of the Hungarian Parliament building you won't stop marveling at the huge variety of landmarks and architectural wonders that are on display throughout the tour. It can be very busy at the ticket-offices, so buy your ticket beforehand and hop on at the location of your choice!
     
Route & Timetables (every hour): 
1.Heroes Square: from 9.30 to 16.00
2.Octogon: from 9.40 to 16.10
3.Deak Ter: from 9.45 to 16.15
4.Chain Bridge: from 9.50 to 16.20
5.Petofi Ter: from 9.55 to 16.25
6.Bascilica: from 10.05 to 16.35
7.Karoly Korut: from 10.10 to 16.30
8.Synagogue: from 10.15 to 16.34
9.Astoria: from 10.20 to 16.44
10.Gellert Hill: from 10.30 to 16.54   
11.Gellert Baths: from 10.40 to 17.00
12.Funnicular: from 10.46 to 17.10
13.Castle District: from 10.51 to 17.17
14.Clark Adam: from 10.53 to 17.23
15.Batthyany Square: from 10.57 to 17.27
16.Margaret Bridge: from 11.01 to 17.31
17.Parliament: from 11.09 to 17.39
18.Chain Bridge: from 11.15 to 17.45
19.Deak Ter: from 11.19 to 17.49
20.Opera House: from 11.24 to 17.54
21.Octogon: from 11.26 to 17.56
22.Heroes Square: from 11.30 to 18.00  

Ticket is valid all year! Buy your ticket online and skip the line!

Special offer
$31,67 Save $5,28
$26,40

Book here!

Quantity

48h - Adult
($31.67$26.40)
 
48h - Child (5-15)
($10.56)
 
48h Family (2 adults + 2 Children)
($63.35)
 
e-mail
Tickets will be sent via e-mail!